National Team Members

Texas A&M Cycling Nationals members

Year

Track Nationals

Mountain Nationals

Road Nationals

2018-2019

2017-2018

 Deanna Mathis
Andy Fleming
Brady Reed
Omar Nunez
Jonathan Spangle
Christina Rigsby (10th ITT)
Michele Rigsby (14 ITT)
2016-2017

Jacob Turbyfill
Renee Swischuk
 Brady Reed (9th TT)
Omar Nunez(14th TT)
Christina Rigsby
2015-2016

Morgan Platt
Grant Koontz
Maegan Ftizgerald
Grant Koontz
Michael Krutak
Brady Reed
2014-2015

Michelle Vekasy Grant Koontz (1st ITT, 10th RR)
2013-2014

 Grant Koontz (2nd ITT)
2012-2013

 Shane Haga (10th Pursuit)
Andrew Carlberg (5th Sprints, 10th Kilo)
Austin Throop (14th Sprints)
Nicole Brady
Ben Davis

 Peter Hartwig Benjamin Baxter
Cody Foster (3rd Road Race)
Shane Haga
Grant Koontz
2011-2012

 Shane Haga
Andrew Carlberg
Austin Throop
Carlton Mathis

 Shane Haga
Benjamin Silva
Shawn Small
Katelyn Spradley
Cody Foster (8th Criterium)
Shane Haga (2nd Criterium)
Shawn Small (12th (Criterium)
Ben Davis
2010-2011

Chad Haga (18th Short Track)
Shane Haga
Kevin Lovelace
Tom Schafer
Shawn Small
Cody Foster (11th Criterium)
Shane Haga (7th Criterium)
2009-2010

 Krishna Gandhi
Chad Haga
Shane Haga
Matt Hattaway
Steven Mitchell
Kathleen Weber
 Cody Foster (10th Criterium)
Chad Haga (5th Road Race, 12th Criterium)
Shane Haga
Greg Hercules
2008-2009

 Chad Haga
Kelli Michalk
Steven Mitchell
Abby Richmond
 Chad Haga (13th Road Race)
Matt Hattaway
Greg Hercules
2007-2008

 Devin Carroll
Chad Haga (11th Road Race)
2006-2007

Taylor Abbey
Patrick Barrett
Michael Roberson
Justin Sandt
Kathleen Weber (4th ST, 5th XC)

 Kevin Baker
Devin Carroll
Vasanth Coorg
Eric Eichner
2005-2006

 Chad Baker
John Boehm
Nathan Doelling
Justin Sandt (25th ST)Deanna Weber (?)
Kathleen Weber (?)
2004-2005

 Mat Stephens (8th 3000m TT, 15th 200m Qualifying)

 Chad Baker
Justin Berndt
Brandon Christianson
Kevin SefkowDeanna Weber (11th XC)
Kathleen Weber (9th XC, 12th ST)
2003-2004

 Brandon Christianson
Alex Scholl
Mat Stephens (25th ST)
Dana Weber (23rd ST, 24th XC)Deanna Weber (11th ST, 21st XC)
2002-2003

 Scott Smith
Dana Tew
Dana Weber (16th)
Matt WilliamsJana Shank (35th)
2001-2002

Matt Brawner
Matt Crew
Andrew Lechner
Dana Weber (6th)
Matt Williams
Germaine Dougherty
Erin Evans
Kristin Friedman
Jana Shank

 Dana Weber (36th)
Mat Stephens (45th)Claire Brown
2000-2001

 Marcus Black
Chris Grusendorf
Dave Wooten

Karen Wooten (8th)

 Brian Walburn (30th) -Cyclocross Nats
Matt Brawner
Andy Crooks
Jeremy Floyd
Dana Weber (3rd)
Germaine Dougherty
Erin Evans
Crystal Van Lom
 Willie Allen
Marcus Black
Jeff Johnston (5th)
Jonathan Sinclair
Dave WootenGermaine Dougherty
Kristin Friedman
Shonda Smith
Karen Wooten
1999-2000

 Chad Gibson
Scott Meadows
Josh Messinger
Dave Wooten
1997-1998

Trey Copeland (40th, Road)
Erik Ostergaard
1996-1997

 Chris Arterburn
Hutch Butler
Scott MeadowsBeth Dresser
Heather Murray
 Ryan Albert
Donald Brenner
Brent Davis
Erik OstergaardBeth Dresser
Tracy Gehbauer
Kirsten Wagner
Elisabeth Zenger
1994-1995

 Ryan Albert Ryan Albert
Donald Brenner
Rodney Bowden
Mike Martin
Andy WilsonMia Scheufele
Tina Scheufele
Elisabeth Zenger
1993-1994

 Ryan Albert
Rodney Bowden
Mike Martin
Edgar Nunnely
Mark WrightMia Scheufele
Tina Scheufele
1992-1993

 Ryan Albert
Joshua Barton
Rodney Bowden
Edgar Nunnely
John PommierJulie Barter
Mia Scheufele
Tina Scheufele
1991-1992

 Rodney Bowden
Steve Haydel
Rich Keenan
Pat McGrath
James Schroeder

 

Please contact the webmaster for any corrections or additions to the national team members list. This list has many gaps, so please help us fill them in. Overall placings are listed in parenthesis.